Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Chester Township, NJ
WIND  N/A mph ESE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 22:00:07
Wind Chill42 °F
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
34 °F
Morning Frost
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Showers Likely
68 °F
Showers Likely
44 °F
Slight Chc Showers
59 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 4am. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 34. Light east wind.

Monday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 67. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. West wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Chester Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 159 m
Latitude 40.75
Longitude -74.70
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 22:11:09
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00