Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Eatontown, NJ
WIND  4  mph SE
Heat Index88 °F
Dewpoint26 °F
Relative Humidity35 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 13:59:59
No resource links found.
Sunny
49 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 49. East wind around 11 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. East wind around 7 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Northeast wind around 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 6 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. South wind 5 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 56.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Eatontown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.28
Longitude -74.08
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 14:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00