Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Old Bridge Township, NJ
WIND  0  mph NE
Heat Index74 °F
Dewpoint26 °F
Relative Humidity21 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 14:59:38
Wind Chill66 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Slight Chc Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
67 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 58. East wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. South wind around 8 mph.

Tuesday

A slight chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Old Bridge Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 22 m
Latitude 40.37
Longitude -74.30
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-19 15:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00