Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  7  mph NNE
Heat Index85 °F
Dewpoint32 °F
Relative Humidity39 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 12:59:55
No resource links found.
58 °F
43 °F
59 °F
42 °F
60 °F
51 °F
59 °F
46 °F
54 °F

This Afternoon

NW wind 22 to 24 kt, with gusts as high as 33 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Tonight

NW wind 19 to 21 kt, with gusts as high as 29 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Thursday

WNW wind 17 to 22 kt, with gusts as high as 31 kt. Sunny. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Thursday Night

NW wind 8 to 12 kt becoming NNE after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Friday

SSE wind 7 to 10 kt increasing to 11 to 14 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Friday Night

SSW wind 5 to 9 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday

WSW wind 6 to 9 kt becoming W 9 to 12 kt in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Saturday Night

WNW wind around 10 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

NW wind 6 to 11 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 38.99125
Longitude -74.8335
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 13:16:31
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00