Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Logan Township, NJ
WIND  1  mph NNW
Heat Index94 °F
Dewpoint35 °F
Relative Humidity61 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 02:59:58
Wind Chill45 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Showers Likely
67 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Chance Showers
51 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. East wind 11 to 14 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 3 to 6 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 66. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Southwest wind around 8 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Logan Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation 3 m
Latitude 39.75
Longitude -75.38
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 04:07:23
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00