Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Cherry Hill, NJ
WIND  1  mph SSE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint30 °F
Relative Humidity64 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 09:00:00
Max Wind5 mph
Max Temp41 °F
Min Temp40 °F
Water Cont 10.00
Water Cont 20.00
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill41 °F
Max RH67 %
Min RH62 %
Batt Volt13.02 VDC
Max Dew Point31
Min Dew Point29
Dew Point Average29
Avg. RH64.41
Wind Speed Average2
Temp Avg41 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours45 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 20.00
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
67 °F

Today

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. East wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67. North wind 6 to 10 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. East wind around 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cherry Hill
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 5 m
Latitude 39.90920
Longitude -75.0257
Type CR-10
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-18 09:11:09
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive