Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 02:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-24 02:21:04
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 02:28:12
HyannisMA2014-04-24 02:21:04

CLOSE

Germantown, PA

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Clear
28 °F
Breezy
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Showers Likely
58 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 28. Northwest wind around 15 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 54. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 25 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northwest wind 8 to 13 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 3pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Light and variable wind becoming south 6 to 11 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. South wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light and variable after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Germantown
State PA
Alt. name
County Pike
Elevation 465 m
Latitude 41.41666
Longitude -75.0641
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2009-08-29 03:25:05
Activation
Inactive