Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Nantucket, MA
WIND  9  mph NE
Heat Index116 °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity65 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.35 in.
as of 2014-04-19 21:53:00
Wind Chill39 °F
No resource links found.
Forecast information not currently available for this location.
* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Nantucket
State MA
Alt. name
County
Elevation 3 m
Latitude 41.25
Longitude -70.07
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-19 23:11:07
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00