Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
North Beach HavenNJ2014-04-24 14:45:45
West CreekNJ2014-04-24 13:55:09
Harvey CedarsNJ2014-04-24 13:55:10
Stafford ForgeNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20

CLOSE

Brant Beach, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
57 °F
39 °F
55 °F
48 °F
63 °F
45 °F
55 °F
43 °F
53 °F

This Afternoon

NW wind around 20 kt, with gusts as high as 29 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

NW wind 10 to 13 kt becoming N 6 to 9 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 8 to 13 kt in the morning. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

S wind 11 to 14 kt increasing to 15 to 18 kt after midnight. A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

WNW wind 17 to 20 kt decreasing to 13 to 16 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 26 kt. A slight chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday Night

WSW wind 9 to 11 kt becoming NW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

NNW wind around 10 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday Night

NNW wind around 6 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

N wind 5 to 8 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the morning. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Brant Beach
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.6143
Longitude -74.1958
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Stevens Tech
Data last received 2011-05-07 23:28:10
Activation 2003-04-16
Inactive 2003-04-16