Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Bivalve, NJ
WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.23 in.
as of 2014-04-16 06:52:00
Max Wind10 mph
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
47 °F
Mostly Clear
30 °F
Mostly Sunny
52 °F
Slight Chc Showers
37 °F
Slight Chc Showers
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Cloudy
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 47. Breezy, with a north wind 14 to 22 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 30. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 52. East wind around 16 mph.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 6 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. East wind 8 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Bivalve
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 39.23778
Longitude -75.0239
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-16 06:55:19
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive