Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hope, NJ
WIND  13  mph NW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 12:53:00
Max Wind23 mph
Max Wind DirNE
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
54 °F
Patchy Frost
31 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 54. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 22 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 31. Northwest wind 10 to 16 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 20 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34. Northwest wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Calm wind becoming south around 5 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hope
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 132 m
Latitude 40.92900
Longitude -74.9602
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-23 12:55:09
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive