Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Cape May HarborNJ2014-04-19 18:16:36
West Cape MayNJ2014-04-19 18:16:37
Wildwood (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-19 18:16:36
Wildwood (A)NJ2014-04-19 18:16:36

CLOSE

Cape May, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
52 °F
46 °F
56 °F
43 °F
58 °F
48 °F
57 °F
48 °F
°F

Tonight

ESE wind 8 to 11 kt becoming ENE 13 to 16 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Sunday

ENE wind around 19 kt, with gusts as high as 25 kt. Sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Sunday Night

NE wind 12 to 17 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 3 ft.

Monday

NNE wind 7 to 12 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Monday Night

SSE wind around 6 kt becoming SW after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday

SSW wind 8 to 11 kt increasing to 11 to 14 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers after 3pm. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday Night

WSW wind 11 to 13 kt becoming WNW after midnight. A chance of showers before 1am. Seas around 3 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind around 17 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Wednesday Night

NW wind 16 to 18 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 3 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.93
Longitude -74.88
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation 2003-11-18
Inactive