Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Seaside Heights, NJ
WIND  10  mph NW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.01 in.
Pressure30.30 in.
as of 2014-04-16 08:52:00
Max Wind24 mph
Max Wind DirNNW
Wind Chill23 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
46 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Breezy
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
38 °F
Slight Chc Showers
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Cloudy
55 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 46. Breezy, with a north wind 17 to 23 mph, with gusts as high as 33 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Northeast wind 13 to 15 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. Breezy, with an east wind 18 to 22 mph.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. East wind 13 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. East wind 13 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Seaside Heights
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 2 m
Latitude 39.94383
Longitude -74.0738
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-16 09:11:08
Activation 2004-02-24
Inactive