Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 19:11:05
NantucketMA2014-04-18 19:11:10
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 19:11:10
HyannisMA2014-04-18 19:11:10

CLOSE

Trenton State, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Light and variable wind.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 67. North wind 5 to 10 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 62. East wind around 8 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. East wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Trenton State
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 32 m
Latitude 40.26666
Longitude -74.7833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive