Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 08:16:33
NantucketMA2014-04-19 08:16:33
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 08:16:33
HyannisMA2014-04-19 08:16:33

CLOSE

Lodi, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
65 °F
Clear
38 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 6 to 13 mph.

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Northeast wind 5 to 8 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lodi
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 11 m
Latitude 40.87444
Longitude -74.0883
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive