Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-17 05:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-17 05:28:13
ChathamMAMA2014-04-17 05:28:13
HyannisMA2014-04-17 05:28:13

CLOSE

Mapplewood, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Morning Frost
50 °F
Patchy Frost
34 °F
Morning Frost
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Today

Areas of frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 50. East wind 9 to 11 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 34. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Friday

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 52. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mapplewood
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 16 m
Latitude 40.72361
Longitude -74.3138
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive