Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Piney HollowNJ2014-04-18 01:28:11
HammontonNJ2014-04-18 01:28:11
Ancora HospitalNJ2014-04-18 01:30:39
Mullica Twp.NJ2014-04-18 00:55:10

CLOSE

Folsom, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Cloudy
34 °F
Decreasing Clouds
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Cloudy, with a low around 34. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Friday

Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 54. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. East wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. North wind 6 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Folsom
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlant
Elevation 17 m
Latitude 39.60000
Longitude -74.8500
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-18 01:26:23
Activation
Inactive