Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-17 00:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-17 00:28:13
ChathamMAMA2014-04-17 00:28:13
HyannisMA2014-04-17 00:28:13

CLOSE

Plainfield 2 (I), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
28 °F
Sunny
50 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Slight Chc Showers
38 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 28. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 50. East wind 8 to 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Southeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming light and variable after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Plainfield 2 (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Union
Elevation 18 m
Latitude 40.60000
Longitude -74.5000
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2010-07-14 15:15:05
Activation
Inactive