Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-20 06:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-20 06:28:13
ChathamMAMA2014-04-20 06:28:13
HyannisMA2014-04-20 06:28:13

CLOSE

Washingtons Xng, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
67 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. East wind around 10 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 67. Light and variable wind becoming south around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Light southwest wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Washingtons Xng
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 32 m
Latitude 40.30000
Longitude -74.8666
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive