Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 15:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-19 15:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 15:21:06
HyannisMA2014-04-19 15:21:05

CLOSE

Readington, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Northeast wind 6 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. South wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers, mainly after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Readington
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunter
Elevation 25 m
Latitude 40.56666
Longitude -74.6833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2009-07-27 10:25:05
Activation
Inactive