Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-23 02:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-23 02:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 02:35:22
HyannisMA2014-04-23 02:35:22

CLOSE

Bound Brook (I), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Breezy
60 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Northwest wind around 14 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 23 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Northwest wind 11 to 17 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 22 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Bound Brook (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Smerst
Elevation 16 m
Latitude 40.55000
Longitude -74.5666
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive