Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 06:00:07
NantucketMA2014-04-24 05:28:12
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 05:28:13
HyannisMA2014-04-24 05:28:12

CLOSE

Pequannock, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Morning Frost
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 23 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Cloudy, with a low around 44. Southeast wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Northwest wind around 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Pequannock
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 64 m
Latitude 40.96666
Longitude -74.2936
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive