Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 02:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-24 02:21:04
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 02:28:12
HyannisMA2014-04-24 02:21:04

CLOSE

Bershire Valley, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
31 °F
Morning Frost
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
42 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Chance Showers
40 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Showers Likely
58 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 31. Northwest wind around 13 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 56. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 20 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Bershire Valley
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 220 m
Latitude 40.94993
Longitude -74.5747
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive