Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
RamseyNJ2014-04-23 23:55:17
WanaqueNJ2014-04-23 23:28:13
Upper Saddle RiverNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20
ButlerNJ2014-04-23 23:51:15

CLOSE

Ringwood (RAWS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Breezy
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. Northwest wind around 15 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 24 mph, with gusts as high as 40 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light west after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 29 mph.

Friday

A chance of showers after 3pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Saturday

A chance of showers, with thunderstorms also possible after 9am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Ringwood (RAWS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 171 m
Latitude 41.11805
Longitude -74.2402
Type
Network RAWS
Data last received 2013-10-01 03:35:24
Activation
Inactive