Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 01:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-18 01:30:39
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 01:28:12
HyannisMA2014-04-18 01:28:12

CLOSE

Little Falls, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Areas Frost
32 °F
Morning Frost
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Clear
37 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
45 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
65 °F

Overnight

Areas of frost. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 32. Light and variable wind.

Friday

Areas of frost before 9am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 54. Light and variable wind becoming east around 6 mph in the morning.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northwest wind 8 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 37. North wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Little Falls
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 38 m
Latitude 40.88472
Longitude -74.2263
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive