Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 14:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-24 14:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 14:21:05
HyannisMA2014-04-24 14:21:05

CLOSE

Wanaque, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
62 °F
Patchy Frost
32 °F
Morning Frost
63 °F
Showers Likely
44 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 22 mph, with gusts as high as 33 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 5am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 32. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 63. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the morning.

Friday Night

Showers likely, mainly after 8pm. Cloudy, with a low around 44. Southeast wind 3 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. West wind 11 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wanaque
State NJ
Alt. name
County Pasaic
Elevation 67 m
Latitude 41.04250
Longitude -74.2933
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive