Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-17 11:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-17 11:28:17
ChathamMAMA2014-04-17 11:28:18
HyannisMA2014-04-17 11:28:17

CLOSE

East Brunswick, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
51 °F
Areas Frost
34 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 51. East wind around 11 mph.

Tonight

Areas of frost after 1am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 34. Northeast wind 7 to 10 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location East Brunswick
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 13 m
Latitude 40.45
Longitude -74.45
Type Photochemical Assessement Monito
Network Rutgers
Data last received 2010-08-12 13:00:11
Activation 2004-06-07
Inactive 2004-06-07