Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Keansburg (HADS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  2  mph E
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 04:30:00
No resource links found.
Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Showers
68 °F
Showers
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
61 °F
Breezy
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 56. Southeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. High near 68. South wind 6 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then showers likely. Low around 47. West wind 9 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 22 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Breezy.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Keansburg (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 0
Latitude 40.44916
Longitude -74.1475
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-21 05:28:13
Activation
Inactive