Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Point Pleasant (U)NJ2013-10-24 04:00:06
Sea GirtNJ2014-04-20 09:21:08
Point PleasantNJ2014-04-20 08:55:18
Wall Twp.NJ2014-04-20 09:21:09

CLOSE

Point Pleasant (HADS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
52 °F
38 °F
58 °F
46 °F
62 °F
46 °F
59 °F
41 °F
58 °F

Today

E wind around 13 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

ENE wind 6 to 8 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Monday

NE wind around 7 kt becoming SE in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Monday Night

S wind around 7 kt becoming SW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Tuesday

S wind 5 to 8 kt increasing to 9 to 12 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Tuesday Night

SSW wind 9 to 12 kt becoming WNW after midnight. Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind 13 to 16 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Wednesday Night

NNW wind around 15 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Thursday

NW wind 13 to 15 kt. Sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Point Pleasant (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 40.10166
Longitude -74.0375
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2013-09-17 16:06:15
Activation
Inactive