Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (HADS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  7  mph NE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 02:15:00
Max Wind12 mph
Solar Rad 1434 W/m²
No resource links found.
47 °F
33 °F
50 °F
39 °F
58 °F
41 °F
54 °F
44 °F
°F

Overnight

NE wind around 10 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Thursday

E wind 13 to 16 kt increasing to 19 to 22 kt in the morning. Winds could gust as high as 29 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Thursday Night

ENE wind 11 to 14 kt decreasing to 5 to 8 kt after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 20 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Friday

ENE wind around 12 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Friday Night

E wind 7 to 9 kt becoming NE after midnight. A slight chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday

N wind around 6 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the afternoon. Partly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday Night

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

E wind around 9 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday Night

ESE wind around 6 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlant
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37805
Longitude -74.4227
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-17 02:41:18
Activation
Inactive