Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 04:17:07
NantucketMA2014-04-18 04:17:07
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 04:17:08
HyannisMA2014-04-18 04:17:07

CLOSE

Harrison, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Partly Sunny
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Clear
41 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 52. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 6 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 41. North wind 7 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Harrison
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hudson
Elevation 7 m
Latitude 40.74817
Longitude -74.1518
Type Davis Vantage Pro2
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Data last received 2014-03-05 14:21:35
Activation
Inactive