Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-21 08:11:05
NantucketMA2014-04-21 08:11:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-21 08:11:05
HyannisMA2014-04-21 08:11:05

CLOSE

Fair Lawn, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Slight Chc Showers
60 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 67. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. Light south wind.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 5pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 71. Light south wind becoming southwest 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 9pm, then a chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Northwest wind around 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 22 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Fair Lawn
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 38 m
Latitude 40.92867
Longitude -74.1141
Type Davis Vantage Pro2 Plus
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:41:13
Activation
Inactive