Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 12:11:05
NantucketMA2014-04-18 12:11:09
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 12:11:11
HyannisMA2014-04-18 12:11:09

CLOSE

Chadds Ford, PA

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
66 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55. South wind around 8 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. East wind around 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Chadds Ford
State PA
Alt. name
County Chester
Elevation 379 m
Latitude 39.8912
Longitude -75.5880
Type
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:26:25
Activation
Inactive