Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Holmdel, NJ
WIND  3  mph SSE
Heat Index121 °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity63 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 19:00:00
Max Wind8 mph
Max Temp44 °F
Min Temp42 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill43 °F
Solar Rad 136 W/m²
Max RH64 %
Min RH58 %
Solar Rad 1 Max150 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min36 W/m²
Batt Volt12.96 VDC
Max Dew Point32
Min Dew Point30
Dew Point Average31
Avg. RH61.04
S Rad 1 Tot0.07 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg88 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total316.17 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average2
Temp Avg44 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours1 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours4 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours40 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Clear
41 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming west after midnight.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 8 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 41. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 56. East wind 8 to 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. East wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Holmdel
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 58 m
Latitude 40.3776
Longitude -74.1809
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-18 19:17:01
Activation 2008-02-19
Inactive