Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 05:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-19 05:28:13
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 05:28:13
HyannisMA2014-04-19 05:28:13

CLOSE

Fort Monmouth, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. West wind 6 to 13 mph becoming north in the afternoon.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. North wind 8 to 11 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 55. East wind 11 to 13 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 56.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Fort Monmouth
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 5 m
Latitude 40.3137
Longitude -74.049
Type CR-10X
Network RISE
Data last received 2011-09-08 10:06:30
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive 2011-09-06