Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Greenwich (Warren), NJ
WIND  1  mph S
Heat Index93 °F
Dewpoint24 °F
Relative Humidity36 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 16:59:39
Wind Chill49 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Clear
34 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 34. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 62. East wind 5 to 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Greenwich (Warren)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 88 m
Latitude 40.66151
Longitude -75.0794
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-18 17:21:15
Activation
Inactive