Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Nyack, NY

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Clear
35 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 35. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Tuesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 9pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Nyack
State NY
Alt. name
County Rockland
Elevation 27 m
Latitude 41.10575
Longitude -73.9699
Type
Network RISE
Data last received 2014-04-19 15:46:05
Activation
Inactive