Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Sea Bright, NJ
WIND  12  mph W
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity18 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.94 in.
as of 2014-04-24 14:15:14
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
57 °F
41 °F
53 °F
47 °F
62 °F
45 °F
53 °F
43 °F
52 °F

This Afternoon

NW wind around 20 kt, with gusts as high as 30 kt. Sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Tonight

NW wind 9 to 12 kt decreasing to 5 to 8 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas around 1 ft.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 5 to 10 kt in the morning. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

S wind 8 to 11 kt becoming ESE after midnight. A chance of showers. Seas 2 ft subsiding to 1 ft or less.

Saturday

WNW wind around 15 kt. A chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday Night

WSW wind around 11 kt becoming NW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

NNW wind around 11 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday Night

NNW wind 7 to 10 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Monday

N wind 5 to 7 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the morning. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sea Bright
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.36567
Longitude -73.9747
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-24 14:41:23
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive