Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Nacote Creek, NJ
WIND  12  mph E
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint40 °F
Relative Humidity55 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 15:30:00
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
54 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Southeast wind 8 to 15 mph becoming northwest in the evening.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 53. Northeast wind around 17 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42. Northeast wind 9 to 14 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Southeast wind around 10 mph.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 54. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 54.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Nacote Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 2 m
Latitude 39.50940
Longitude -74.3242
Type
Network NERRS
Data last received 2014-04-19 16:00:16
Activation
Inactive