Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-21 10:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-21 10:21:04
ChathamMAMA2014-04-21 10:21:05
HyannisMA2014-04-21 10:21:04

CLOSE

Reedy Point, DE

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
51 °F
Showers
72 °F
Showers
45 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
51 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 64. East wind around 6 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 51. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm, mainly after 3pm. High near 72. Southwest wind 6 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 9pm, then a chance of showers between 9pm and 1am. Low around 45. Northwest wind 9 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 22 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Reedy Point
State DE
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Latitude 39.56150
Longitude -75.5700
Type
Network GPSMET
Data last received
Activation
Inactive