Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-23 15:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-23 15:35:22
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 15:21:07
HyannisMA2014-04-23 15:21:05

CLOSE

Flemington, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
32 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
42 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Showers Likely
62 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 32. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 22 mph decreasing to 10 to 15 mph after midnight.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Northwest wind 16 to 18 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34. North wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Flemington
State NJ
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Latitude 40.51500
Longitude -74.8067
Type
Network AIRNow
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:35:36
Activation
Inactive