Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 23:10:27
NantucketMA2014-04-19 23:11:07
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 23:10:27
HyannisMA2014-04-19 23:10:27

CLOSE

Elizabeth Trailer, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Clear
42 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Showers Likely
48 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Chance Showers
51 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 42. Northeast wind 10 to 14 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. East wind 8 to 11 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Southeast wind 3 to 8 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 9pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Elizabeth Trailer
State NJ
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Latitude 40.64140
Longitude -74.2083
Type
Network AIRNow
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:35:36
Activation
Inactive