Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hammonton, NJ
WIND  3  mph ENE
Heat Index85 °F
Dewpoint25 °F
Relative Humidity33 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 14:00:00
Max Wind19 mph
Max Temp55 °F
Min Temp53 °F
Water Cont 10.00
Water Cont 20.00
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill54 °F
Solar Rad 1683 W/m²
Max RH43 %
Min RH31 %
Solar Rad 1 Max931 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min628 W/m²
Batt Volt13.14 VDC
Max Dew Point32
Min Dew Point25
Dew Point Average27
Avg. RH34.13
S Rad 1 Tot1.37 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg779 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total2803.96 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average6
Temp Avg54 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours10 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours5 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours12 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours14 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours5 °F
Heating Degree Hours20 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 20.00
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.02 in.
No resource links found.
Sunny
57 °F
Patchy Frost
34 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 57. East wind around 13 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after midnight. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 34. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42. South wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. South wind 5 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hammonton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 20 m
Latitude 39.63548
Longitude -74.7582
Type
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-20 14:28:11
Activation 2011-04-14
Inactive