Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wilmington (RISE), DE
WIND  1  mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint29 °F
Relative Humidity67 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 01:00:00
Max Wind4 mph
Max Temp39 °F
Min Temp38 °F
Wind Chill39 °F
Max RH72 %
Min RH66 %
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Max Dew Point30
Min Dew Point28
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Vector109.70
No resource links found.
Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Chance Showers
73 °F
Partly Cloudy
50 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F

Overnight

Cloudy, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 3 to 6 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 6 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 6 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 73. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wilmington (RISE)
State DE
Alt. name
County New Castle
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 39.70672
Longitude -75.6437
Type
Network RISE
Data last received 2014-04-18 01:31:05
Activation
Inactive