Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Linden Airport, NJ
WIND  20  mph NW
Heat Index90 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity49 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.63 in.
as of 2014-04-23 09:35:00
Max Wind33 mph
Solar Rad 11286 W/m²
No resource links found.
Breezy
58 °F
Breezy
35 °F
Breezy
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F

Today

Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 24 mph, with gusts as high as 38 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming clear, with a low around 35. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 23 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 23 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northwest wind 8 to 13 mph becoming light north after midnight.

Friday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 63. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Linden Airport
State NJ
Alt. name
County Union
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 40.6174
Longitude -74.2446
Type
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-23 10:06:27
Activation
Inactive