Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 06:06:27
NantucketMA2014-04-24 06:06:30
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 06:06:30
HyannisMA2014-04-24 06:06:29

CLOSE

New Garden (Airport), PA

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Morning Frost
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Chance Showers
42 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Showers Likely
58 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 62. Northwest wind 14 to 18 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Northwest wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Calm wind becoming southeast 5 to 8 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 5 to 7 mph becoming west after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70. West wind 13 to 15 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location New Garden (Airport)
State PA
Alt. name
County CHESTER
Elevation 300 m
Latitude 39.834
Longitude -75.768
Type
Network PA DEP
Data last received 2006-02-03 16:35:54
Activation
Inactive