Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Caldwell, NJ
WIND  3  mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint18 °F
Relative Humidity55 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.66 in.
as of 2014-04-17 04:53:00
Wind Chill29 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Morning Frost
52 °F
Patchy Frost
32 °F
Partly Sunny
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Today

Areas of frost before 10am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 52. East wind 5 to 11 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 1am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 32. Southeast wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light and variable in the evening.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 52. Light and variable wind becoming east around 6 mph in the morning.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Caldwell
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 53 m
Latitude 40.87639
Longitude -74.2830
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-17 05:28:13
Activation
Inactive