Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

North Beach Haven, NJ
WIND  8  mph NW
Heat Index113 °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity62 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.86 in.
as of 2014-04-24 02:00:00
Max Wind14 mph
Wind Chill41 °F
Solar Rad 1626 W/m²
No resource links found.
Breezy
38 °F
Windy
58 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Chance Showers
54 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
54 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 38. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 21 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Windy, with a northwest wind 23 to 28 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42. Northwest wind 6 to 14 mph.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 54. Light east wind becoming south 11 to 16 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind 7 to 15 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location North Beach Haven
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 4 m
Latitude 39.6663
Longitude -74.159
Type Davis Vantage Pro2
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Data last received 2014-04-24 02:35:23
Activation
Inactive