Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Coyle Field, NJ
WIND  13  mph E
Heat Index88 °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity43 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 12:10:00
Max Wind27 mph
Solar Rad 1989 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
59 °F
Patchy Frost
35 °F
Morning Frost
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 23 mph, with gusts as high as 34 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after midnight. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 35. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 22 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 9am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 23 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northwest wind 8 to 13 mph becoming light north after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Light southeast wind becoming south 8 to 13 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Coyle Field
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 52 m
Latitude 39.8125
Longitude -74.425
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-23 13:21:04
Activation
Inactive